LCDInfo.com

http://www.lcdinfo.com
It is currently Mon Dec 18, 2017 22:30

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 23 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Feb 04, 2004 23:31 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 04, 2004 23:27
Posts: 1
great plugin


Last edited by erikjuuh on Wed Feb 11, 2004 23:21, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Feb 07, 2004 20:21 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2004 20:21
Posts: 4
ok thank you. i have looked in the log.txt file and found the variables.
just to let you know, i didn't find any information about the variables available in the readme file!

Unfortunately, it worked for a few days and today, i don't why, the show of variables for wmp is not working anymore. The visualisation work but not the rest... :(
in the log i saw this :
error getting interface: C:\...\lcdinfo_test\WinIo.dll

This file exist, so is the pb coming from this file?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Feb 08, 2004 13:28 
Offline

Joined: Sun May 05, 2002 22:05
Posts: 2063
Location: Lappeenranta, Finland
"error getting interface: C:\...\lcdinfo_test\WinIo.dll " is nothing to worry about. LCDInfo tries to load every dll in the directory and as WinIo.dll is not LCDInfo plugin it can't be loaded.

Have you tried reinstalling the plugin in WMP itself ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Feb 09, 2004 21:30 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 18, 2003 12:33
Posts: 118
Location: Angers, France
:| i don't work with winio...

did you downloaded the version on my ftp? it's the newest version

_________________
Shadows move where light should be


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Mar 29, 2004 12:48 
Offline

Joined: Fri Sep 26, 2003 11:32
Posts: 36
Location: Switzerland
Hi DarkElf I'unfortunatly also be unable to run WMP9 with your plug-in under w98SE :cry: !
w98 run out (se bloque) when I select the plug-in in WMP. :cry:
I'sent you the details on the e-mail you put in the readme file.

Thanks for this plug-in


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jan 15, 2005 1:53 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2005 2:37
Posts: 4
Location: Laguna Niguel, CA
I see this plugin is for wmp 9. Is there anyone trying to make it work with wmp 10? All i get what using the spectrumbar for wmp plugin is a line at bottom. I would really rather use wmp that winamp. If anyone is working on one I'd like to test it. Thanks for all your work!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jan 15, 2005 2:57 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Dec 03, 2004 7:03
Posts: 201
Location: Sydney, Australia
It works on 10... But you have to have the vizualisation running in the open window. There are other threads about this problem, but being a lazy saturday morning and too hot and muggy here... I couldn't be bothered search for them for you. Just open the vis, and it should work... works fine for me.

_________________
Syridian,
http://syridian.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jan 15, 2005 5:35 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2005 2:37
Posts: 4
Location: Laguna Niguel, CA
I got it thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 23 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group