LCDInfo.com

http://www.lcdinfo.com
It is currently Sun Jun 24, 2018 3:49

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Apr 05, 2005 23:22 
Offline

Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2005 22:55
Posts: 6
Hi,

I have problem with the configuration of my driver,

I get the following message when I try to finish the configuration or start to configure plugins for winamp,

"No configuration dialogue available"


Will probably need easy and clear instructions, have just begun to use LCDInfo and LCD's on the whole for that matter :wink:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Apr 06, 2005 7:57 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sat Apr 17, 2004 17:42
Posts: 467
Location: The Netherlands
Well that simply means it's not implemented yet, you'll need to create & configure the winamp screens manually in .xml files

_________________
My Plexeon-Insane LCD!-Or this one!-LCDinfo-LCDStudio


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Apr 06, 2005 10:38 
Offline

Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2005 22:55
Posts: 6
How do you do that? :?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Apr 07, 2005 20:04 
Offline

Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2005 22:55
Posts: 6
coorz wrote:
Well that simply means it's not implemented yet, you'll need to create & configure the winamp screens manually in .xml files



How do I implement it then?

And how do I create the screens?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Apr 07, 2005 20:16 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sat Apr 17, 2004 17:42
Posts: 467
Location: The Netherlands
http://forum.lcdinfo.com/viewtopic.php?t=1147
A getting started manual is in the making. Hey Syridian, where you at :wink:

_________________
My Plexeon-Insane LCD!-Or this one!-LCDinfo-LCDStudio


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Apr 07, 2005 20:18 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 17, 2004 2:32
Posts: 106
have you even looked through the forum ?
http://forum.lcdinfo.com/viewtopic.php?t=403
and there is a winamp screen , a 128x64 in the default download of info.

EDIT :D


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Apr 08, 2005 9:56 
Offline

Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2005 22:55
Posts: 6
Yes I have,, but I don't understand,,

When I try to select "Configure plugin" and choose winamp2, I get

"No configuration dialog available"

Why? how do you correct it?

Can you somehow autostart winamp and lcdinfo, when the computer starts, so the visulization starts when the computer has started?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group