LCDInfo.com

http://www.lcdinfo.com
It is currently Tue Jun 27, 2017 0:25

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: CPU Load always 0% ??
PostPosted: Tue Mar 23, 2004 23:08 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jan 30, 2004 0:24
Posts: 7
Why is CPU Load always 0% even if its 100 or 43%. LCDInfo always shows 0%

Image

I'm using LCDInfo v0.3.2 with a ks0108 128 * 64

-------------------------------------
Using Mashine:

AMD Athlon XP 2500+
1GB TwinMos Dual Channel Ram
36 GB WD Raptor
100 GB WD
120 GB Seagate
Windows XP Professional


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Mar 24, 2004 21:42 
Offline

Joined: Sun May 05, 2002 22:05
Posts: 2063
Location: Lappeenranta, Finland
I think you are using the cpu load info that comes from MBM. Have you enabled it in your MBM settings as it's disabled by default.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Thx
PostPosted: Wed Mar 24, 2004 22:13 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jan 30, 2004 0:24
Posts: 7
Ah yes it works.
Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Oct 23, 2004 16:33 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 18:53
Posts: 18
where can i it turn on?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Oct 23, 2004 22:55 
Offline

Joined: Fri Sep 17, 2004 19:27
Posts: 3
In the CPU settings of MBM! ;)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 24, 2004 15:10 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 18:53
Posts: 18
TNKS


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group